2021 Summer League

Each match is to follow the format of the usual SCPA Summer league, with a Play-Off match if needed in the knock-out stages.

Please use the Scorecard below.

Pool 1

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Eels Foot 30000000000
1Hacheston Hi-Jack-ers0000000000
1Les Boulistes0000000000
1Paraphins0000000000
1Westleton Boules0000000000

Pool 2

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Aldeburgh Dr. Strangelove0000000000
1Eye Petanque Club0000000000
1Kesgrave Rollers0000000000
1The Dolphins0000000000
1Three Horseshoes Too0000000000

Pool 3

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Crown Inn Snape0000000000
1Framsden Wanderers0000000000
1Kettleburgh0000000000
1Meadlands Eagles0000000000
1Parrot0000000000

Pool 4

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Deben Vikings0000000000
1Finborough Chestnut Horse0000000000
1Kettleburgh Bells0000000000
1Meadlands Mavericks0000000000
1The Bromeswell Raedwaldians0000000000

Pool 5

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Bromeswell Boules Club0000000000
1MenWithBoules0000000000
1Saxmundham – Carlton Park0000000000
1The Railway Shunters0000000000
1Travelling PhilBaillies0000000000

Pool 6

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Golden Key Snape0000000000
1Huntingfield0000000000
1Leiston Engineers0000000000
1Ol’ Shoes0000000000
1Worlygigs0000000000

Pool 7

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Aldeburgh Boules0000000000
1Bob’s Mob0000000000
1Huntingfield Arms Boules Club0000000000
1The Wentworth Hotel0000000000
1Westerfield Railway Sidings0000000000

Pool 8

PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawGames WonGames LostForAgainstShot DiffPoints Games Won
1Eels Foot Thebs Plebs0000000000
1Eels Footboulers0000000000
1Middleton Beaux Belles0000000000
1Westerfield Pointers0000000000